SmartAgro is an active participant in the market of irrigation systems and greenhouse complexes in Azerbaijan. The main activities of the SmartAgro are design, implementation, and technical support:  irrigation systems, pumping and filtration stations, industrial greenhouse complexes, electrical networks, automation and control systems. Our team consists of professionals in their field, qualified engineers of irrigation systems, hydraulics, energy, automation, information technology
SmartAgro has close partnerships with innovative companies recognized by world leaders in the production of equipment and solutions for irrigation systems and greenhouses. Our employees regularly pass trainings and have certificates from equipment manufacturers and extensive experience in developing and implementing projects of varying complexity. We are able to design and implement turnkey projects of any complexity.
Our company is developing and trying to realize its potential of knowledge, skills and abilities in innovative projects, introducing the most advanced technologies. We develop our own technological solutions adapted to the market conditions of Azerbaijan. SmartAgro strives to contribute to the development of our country's agricultural sector and cares for the environment by applying the most environmentally friendly solutions and products.